Jonny Warren Properties
Ben Holder Ben Holder Call 0403 516 244
Instant Property Reports

27 Hollis Street, Constitution Hill NSW 2145, Constitution Hill NSW 2145

Sold property record · 10 Apr 2026 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,460,000
Date Sold
10 Apr 2026
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Laing & Simmons Parramatta Granville Oatlands Carlingford

Get a free valuation of YOUR Constitution Hill property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Constitution Hill, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
semi-detached
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Car Spaces
2

Constitution Hill Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
Properties Sold
3
Average Price
$1,491,667
vs Suburb Median
-1% below

Recent Sales in Constitution Hill

9 Apr 2026 · 6bd 3ba · semi-detached
$1,480,000
$1,535,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address27 Hollis Street, Constitution Hill NSW 2145
SuburbConstitution Hill
StateNSW
Postcode2145
Sold10 Apr 2026
Price$1,460,000