Jonny Warren Properties
Ben Holder Ben Holder Call 0403 516 244
Instant Property Reports

4/29 Nagle Street, Liverpool NSW 2170, Liverpool NSW 2170

Sold property record · 11 Mar 2026 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$575,000
Date Sold
11 Mar 2026
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Benchmark National Moorebank

Get a free valuation of YOUR Liverpool property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Liverpool, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car Spaces
1
Land Size
120m²

Liverpool Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$980,000
Properties Sold
55
Average Price
$1,154,555
vs Suburb Median
-41% below

Recent Sales in Liverpool

15 May 2026 · 2bd 1ba · apartment
$550,000
14 May 2026 · 2bd 2ba · apartment
$575,000
12 May 2026 · 2bd 2ba · apartment
$530,000
12 May 2026 · 2bd 2ba · apartment
$540,000
8 May 2026 · 3bd 3ba · house
$1,175,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address4/29 Nagle Street, Liverpool NSW 2170
SuburbLiverpool
StateNSW
Postcode2170
Sold11 Mar 2026
Price$575,000