Jonny Warren Properties
Ben Holder Ben Holder Call 0403 516 244
Instant Property Reports

13 Lydham Avenue, Rockdale NSW 2216, Rockdale NSW 2216

Sold property record · 17 Oct 2025 · At auction

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$2,050,000
Date Sold
17 Oct 2025
Sale Method
At auction
Agency
BresicWhitney Inner West

Get a free valuation of YOUR Rockdale property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Rockdale, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Land Size
455m²

Rockdale Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,220,000
Properties Sold
45
Average Price
$1,399,222
vs Suburb Median
+68% above

Recent Sales in Rockdale

7 May 2026 · 1bd 1ba · apartment
$710,000
5 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$2,200,000
2 May 2026 · 4bd 3ba · house
$1,785,000
24 Apr 2026 · 2bd 2ba · apartment
$640,000
23 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,955,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address13 Lydham Avenue, Rockdale NSW 2216
SuburbRockdale
StateNSW
Postcode2216
Sold17 Oct 2025
Price$2,050,000