Jonny Warren Properties
Ben Holder Ben Holder Call 0403 516 244
Instant Property Reports

114 Railway Avenue, Quirindi NSW 2343, Quirindi NSW 2343

Sold property record · 11 May 2026 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$360,000
Date Sold
11 May 2026
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Ray White Quirindi

Get a free valuation of YOUR Quirindi property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Quirindi, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Car Spaces
1
Land Size
1,400m²

Quirindi Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$545,000
Properties Sold
28
Average Price
$823,536
vs Suburb Median
-34% below

Recent Sales in Quirindi

7 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$725,000
28 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$555,000
16 Apr 2026 · 4bd 1ba · house
$420,000
8 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$542,000
2 Apr 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$400,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address114 Railway Avenue, Quirindi NSW 2343
SuburbQuirindi
StateNSW
Postcode2343
Sold11 May 2026
Price$360,000