Jonny Warren Properties
Ben Holder Ben Holder Call 0403 516 244
Instant Property Reports

19 Potoroo Drive, Taree NSW 2430, Taree NSW 2430

Sold property record · 18 Apr 2026 · At auction

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,150,000
Date Sold
18 Apr 2026
Sale Method
At auction
Agency
Ray White Manning Valley

Get a free valuation of YOUR Taree property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Taree, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
acreage
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
6
Land Size
6,367m²

Taree Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$715,000
Properties Sold
50
Average Price
$745,940
vs Suburb Median
+61% above

Recent Sales in Taree

15 May 2026 · 4bd 1ba · house
$616,000
14 May 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$240,000
14 May 2026 · 3bd 2ba · acreage
$860,000
14 May 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$600,000
12 May 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$275,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address19 Potoroo Drive, Taree NSW 2430
SuburbTaree
StateNSW
Postcode2430
Sold18 Apr 2026
Price$1,150,000