See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Richmond Hill, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.
Get My Free Property Report33 sold records · Median $1,200,000 · Latest 4 May 2026
Across the recorded period, 33 properties have sold in Richmond Hill, with a median sale price of $1,200,000. The most recent recorded sale was 19 days ago. The 2026 median is down 12.1% on the 2025 median ($1,365,000 → $1,200,000). Most properties here change hands by by private treaty — 94% of recorded sales.
Read our guide: How free Canberra property valuations work →
Get a live valuation, sales history and suburb data for any property in Richmond Hill.
Search a PropertyLast 12 months