Jonny Warren Properties
Ben Holder Ben Holder Call 0403 516 244
Instant Property Reports

3/23 Chester Road, Ingleburn NSW 2565, Ingleburn NSW 2565

Sold property record · 30 Mar 2026 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$775,000
Date Sold
30 Mar 2026
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Raine & Horne Leppington | Austral

Get a free valuation of YOUR Ingleburn property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Ingleburn, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Bathrooms
1
Car Spaces
1

Ingleburn Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
Properties Sold
52
Average Price
$1,068,322
vs Suburb Median
-33% below

Recent Sales in Ingleburn

14 May 2026 · 2bd 1ba · house
$790,000
7 May 2026 · 7bd 3ba · house
$1,727,000
7 May 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$1,160,000
29 Apr 2026 · 2bd 1ba · villa
$770,000
28 Apr 2026 · 3bd 1ba · villa
$760,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address3/23 Chester Road, Ingleburn NSW 2565
SuburbIngleburn
StateNSW
Postcode2565
Sold30 Mar 2026
Price$775,000