Jonny Warren Properties
Ben Holder Ben Holder Call 0403 516 244
Instant Property Reports

5 Discovery Drive, Yass NSW 2582, Yass NSW 2582

Sold property record · 29 Apr 2026 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$865,000
Date Sold
29 Apr 2026
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Yass Valley Property

Get a free valuation of YOUR Yass property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Yass, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Bedrooms
5
Land Size
880m²

Yass Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$855,000
Properties Sold
55
Average Price
$908,164
vs Suburb Median
+1% above

Recent Sales in Yass

13 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$860,000
6 May 2026 · 4bd 3ba · house
$970,000
4 May 2026 · 2bd 1ba · house
$530,000
1 May 2026 · 4bd 1ba · house
$715,000
23 Apr 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$684,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address5 Discovery Drive, Yass NSW 2582
SuburbYass
StateNSW
Postcode2582
Sold29 Apr 2026
Price$865,000