Jonny Warren Properties
Ben Holder Ben Holder Call 0403 516 244
Instant Property Reports

Lot 698/6 Appleberry Road, Tralee NSW 2620, Tralee NSW 2620

Sold property record · 13 Feb 2025 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,015,000
Date Sold
13 Feb 2025
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
White Rhino Property Googong-Queanbeyan-Jerrabomberra

Get a free valuation of YOUR Tralee property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Tralee, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
newhouseland
Bedrooms
5
Land Size
376m²

Tralee Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$980,000
Properties Sold
44
Average Price
$943,932
vs Suburb Median
+4% above

Recent Sales in Tralee

14 May 2026 · 4bd 3ba · house
$1,145,000
14 May 2026 · 4bd 3ba · house
$1,355,000
7 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,250,000
5 May 2026 · Residential Land
$515,000
4 May 2026 · 4bd 3ba · house
$1,170,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

AddressLot 698/6 Appleberry Road, Tralee NSW 2620
SuburbTralee
StateNSW
Postcode2620
Sold13 Feb 2025
Price$1,015,000