Jonny Warren Properties
Ben Holder Ben Holder Call 0403 516 244
Instant Property Reports

30 Duralla Street, Bungendore NSW 2621, Bungendore NSW 2621

Sold property record · 11 May 2026 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$771,000
Date Sold
11 May 2026
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
PRD Bungendore & Queanbeyan

Get a free valuation of YOUR Bungendore property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Bungendore, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Bathrooms
1
Car Spaces
1
Land Size
1,972m²

Bungendore Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
Properties Sold
55
Average Price
$1,032,055
vs Suburb Median
-27% below

Recent Sales in Bungendore

13 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,330,000
17 Apr 2026 · 5bd 2ba · House
$1,080,000
14 Apr 2026 · 4bd 3ba · acreage
$1,500,000
10 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,050,000
10 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,315,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address30 Duralla Street, Bungendore NSW 2621
SuburbBungendore
StateNSW
Postcode2621
Sold11 May 2026
Price$771,000