Jonny Warren Properties
Ben Holder Ben Holder Call 0403 516 244
Instant Property Reports

3/12 Thurston Street, Penrith NSW 2750, Penrith NSW 2750

Sold property record · 8 May 2026 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$500,000
Date Sold
8 May 2026
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Rizk Realty

Get a free valuation of YOUR Penrith property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Penrith, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Car Spaces
1

Penrith Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,035,000
Properties Sold
48
Average Price
$1,156,831
vs Suburb Median
-52% below

Recent Sales in Penrith

14 May 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$1,240,000
13 May 2026 · 2bd 1ba · apartment
$600,000
11 May 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$1,155,000
8 May 2026 · 2bd 1ba · apartment
$412,000
5 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,270,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address3/12 Thurston Street, Penrith NSW 2750
SuburbPenrith
StateNSW
Postcode2750
Sold8 May 2026
Price$500,000